Home    Committee    Invited Speakers    Author Information    Technical Program     Venue     Contact

 

Technical Program (PDF-Version)

Technical Program at a Glance

Wednesday, Oct 21, 2015

14:30-18:00

Registration

Xidian Hotel

Thursday, Oct 22, 2015

08:30-09:00

Opening Ceremony

09:00-10:00

Keynote Speech 1

Feedback in Wireless Networks: Recent Results & Discoveries

(by Prof. H. Vincent Poor, Princeton University, USA)

10:00-10:20

Tea Break

10:20-11:10

Keynote Speech 2

Advanced Spatial Modulation Techniques for MIMO Systems

(by Prof. Erdal Panayirci, Kadir Has University, Istanbul, Turkey)

11:10-12:00

Keynote Speech 3

Design and Analysis of Coded Slotted Aloha (CSA) Scheme for Erasure Channels

(by Prof. Jinhong Yuan, University of New South Wales, Australia)

12:30-14:00

Lunch

Xidian Canteen

14:00-15:30

Session 1

Chair: Xuming Fang

15:30-16:00

Tea Break

16:00-17:30

Session 2

Chair: Feifei Gao

18:30-20:00

Banquet

Ziction Liberal Hotel

Friday, Oct 23, 2015

08:30-09:20

Keynote Speech 4

A Non-Stationary IMT-A MIMO Channel Model for High Mobility Systems

(Prof. Chengxiang Wang, Heriot-Watt University, UK)

09:20-10:10

Keynote Speech 5

Future Railway Mobile Communications

(by Prof. Bo Ai, Beijing Jiaotong University)

10:10-10:30

Tea Break

10:30-12:00

Session 3

Chair: Caijun Zhong

12:00-14:00

Lunch

Xidian Canteen

14:00-15:30

Session 4

Chair: Yuan Luo

18:30-20:00

Dinner

Xidian Hotel

Conference Venue:  Third floor, West Annex Building, Xidian Library (西电图书馆西裙楼三楼会议厅).

Registration Desk Hours :    Wednesday October 21, 2015: 14:30-18:00, Xidian Hotel

                                                       Thursday October 22, 2015: 08:00-11:00, Conference Venue


Session 1

1.1   General Hardware Framework of Nakagami m Parameter Estimator for Wireless Fading Channel

        Xuhong Chen; Jiaxun Lu; Pingyi Fan

1.2  A Spatial-Temporal Correlation Model for High Mobility Wireless Channels

        Liangliang Zhu; Zhaoyang Zhang; Huazi Zhang; Yu Zhang; Caijun Zhong

1. 3  A 3D GBSM for High-Speed Train Communication Systems Under Deep Cutting Scenarios

        Liu Feng; Pingzhi Fan; Chengxiang Wang; Ammar Ghazal

1.4  Effects of High Mobility on Resource Allocation in LTE Networks

        Dadong Ni; Li Hao

1.5  Switching Rates of Selection Diversity and Switch-and-Stay Diversity on Mixed High-Speed Train Channels    

       Jing Zhao; Pingzhi Fan; Norman C Beaulieu; Xianfu Lei

1. 6  Dynamic Channel Selections and Performance Analysis for High-Speed Train WiFi Network

        Yawei Zhao; Yu Wu; Yaxiong Feng; Yuxin Zheng; Xuming Fang

 

Session 2

2 .1  Generalized Signal Alignment for High Mobility OFDM Channels

       Youlong Cao; Meixia Tao; Kangqi Liu

2.2  Structured Distributed Sparse Channel Estimation for High Mobility OFDM Systems

       Qibo Qin; Bo Gong; Gui Lin; Xiang Ren; Wen Chen

2.3  Time Varying Channel Estimation for DSTC-based Relay Networks

       Shun Zhang; Feifei Gao; Hongyan Li

2.4    Doppler Shift Estimation for High-Speed Railway Wireless Communication Systems with  Large-Scale  Linear Antennas

       Dian Fan; Zhangdui Zhong; Gongpu Wang; Feifei Gao

2. 5  Position-based ICI Elimination with Compressed Channel Estimation for SIMO-OFDM High Speed Train Systems

       Xiang Ren; Wen Chen; Diandian Ren; Bo Gong; Qibo Qin; Gui Lin

 

2.6   Optimal Selection of Cooperative RAUs in HSR Based Distributed Antenna Systems and Mobile Relay with Massive Antennas

       Ziyue Liu; Pingzhi Fan

 

Session 3

3.1  A Compensation-based User Scheduling for MU-MIMO Systems with Delayed Feedback CSI    

       Xiang Chen; Feng-Kui Gong; Guo Li

3.2  Outage Performance of SWPIT-enabled Two-Way Relay Networks

        Ruihong Jiang; Ke Xiong; Pingyi Fan; Zhangdui Zhong

3.3  Spectrum-Efficient Index Modulation with Improved Constellation Mapping

       Xiaoxiang Yang; Zhaoyang Zhang; Panyu Fu; Jing Zhang

            

3.4  Block Markov Superposition Transmission for High-speed Railway Wireless Communication Systems

       Leijun Wang; Yunhong Zhang; Xiao Ma

 

3.5  Position-Based Diversity and Multiplexing Analysis for High Speed Railway Communications

       Xuhong Chen; Shanyun Liu; Pingyi Fan

 

3.6  Obtaining Diversity Gain by Block Markov Superposition Transmission

       Jinshun Zhu; Xiao Ma

 

Session 4

4.1  Construction of LDPC Codes Based on Resolvable Group Divisible Designs

       Hengzhou Xu; Dan Feng; Cheng Sun; Baoming Bai

4.2  Gallager Mapping Based Constellation Shaping for LDPC-Coded Modulation Systems

       Dan Feng; Qi Li; Baoming Bai; Xiao Ma

4.3  Spatial Coupling of RUN Codes Via Block Markov Superposition Transmission

       Chulong Liang; Xiao Ma; Baoming Bai

4.4  Rateless Spinal Code for Decode-and-Forward Relay Channel

       Xiaopu Yu; Ying Li; Weiqiang Yang

4.5  Design of BICM-ID for Two-Way Relay Channels

       Li Chen; Yushan Yakufu; Xiaojun Yuan; Zichao Sun

4.6  Threshold Optimization for ISI-free Region Detection in High-Mobility Fading Channels

       Chenchen Zhang; Xuejun Chen; Yuan Luo