PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Technical Program Committee

   Track 1: Information Technology
  • Li Chen, Sun Yat-sen University, China
  • Qingchun Chen, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
  • Cong Ling, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Zihuai Lin, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Kai Niu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Xin Wang, Fudan University, China
  • Yunjiang Wang, Xidian University, China
  • Xiaojun Yuan, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
  • Liang Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
   Track 2: Computer Science
  • Yu Chen, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland
  • Tao Qin, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
  • Qingdong Sun, Xi'an University of Technology, China
  • Yao Sun, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Cong Tian, Xidian University, China
  • Jingtao Wang, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Wei Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  • Mingjun Wang, Xidian University, China
  • Mika Ylianttila, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Wujun Yang, Xi'an University of Posts and Telecommunication, China
  • Zijiang Yang, Western Michigan University, USA
  • Dajiang Zhang, Microsoft, China
   Track 3: Signal Processing
  • Samuel Cheng, University of Oklahoma, USA
  • Fen Hou, University of Macau, Macau, China
  • Feng Jiang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  • Zhixin Liu, Yanshan University, China
  • Haiyong Luo, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Xiangdong Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Feng Yang, Beijing JiaoTong University, China
  • Chenggang Yan, Tsinghua University, China
  • Jinhui Zhang, Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China
   Track 4: Networking and Internet of Things
  • Emmanuelle Anceaume, IRISA, France
  • Farhad Arbab, CWI, The Netherlands
  • Rainer Buchty, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
  • Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Hsing-Lung Chen, Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan, China
  • Ge-Ming Chiu, Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan, China
  • I-hsin Chung, IBM TJ Watson Research Center, USA
  • Guojing Cong, IBM Watson Research Center, USA
  • Andreas Constantinides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • George A. Gravvanis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Franco Frattolillo, Universita del Sannio, Italy
  • Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Hung-Chang Hsiao, Cheng Kung University, Taiwan, China
  • Sun-Yuan Hsieh, Cheng Kung University, Taiwan, China
  • Carlos Juiz, University of Balearic Islands, Spain
  • Riccardo Lancellotti, University of Modena, Italy
  • Eduard Mehofer, University of Vienna Austria
  • Imed Romdhani, Napier University, UK
   Track 5: Reliability, Security, Privacy and Trust
  • Liqun Chen, HP Labs in Bristol, UK
  • Xiaofeng Chen, Xidian University, China
  • Sherman S.M. Chow, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
  • Dieter Gollmann, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
  • Daniel Grosu, Wayne State University, USA
  • Fenghua Li, Information Engineering Institute, Chinese Academy of Science, China
  • Rongxing Lu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Atsuko Miyaji, JAIST, Japan
  • Jian Ren, Michigan State University, USA
  • Kui Ren, University at Buffalo, State University of New York, USA
  • Jill Slay, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Willy Susilo, Univerisity of Wollongong, Australia
  • Shucheng Yu, University of Arkansas, USA
  • Yuqing Zhang, University of Chinese Academy of Science, China
   Track 6: Applications, Business and Social Science
  • Chao Chen, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Zhanlin Ji, University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Yunji Liang, Arizona State University, USA
  • Xin Liu, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Yuedong Song, University of Cambridge, UK
  • James She, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong, China
  • Zhu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Zhiyong Yu, Fuzhou University, China
  • Kevin Yang, University of Reading, UK
  • Shusen Yang, Imperial Colleague London, UK
   Track 7: Database and Database Management
  • Long Cheng, University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Canfeng Chen, Nokia Research Center, China
  • Guangjie Han, Hohai University, China
  • Lei Lei, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  • Guangzhi Qu, Oakland University, USA
  • Joel Rodrigues, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
  • Atul Singh, Xerox, India
   Track 8: Microwave and Radar
  • Hongbin Li, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
  • Gang Li, Tsinghua University, China
  • Hermann Rohling, German Institute of Navigation, Germany
  • Shunjun Wu, Xidian University, China
  • Xiang-Gen Xia, University of Delaware, USA
  • Xiaojian Xu, Beihang University, China
  • Xiaopeng Yang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  • Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China
  • Qun Zhang, Air Force Engineering University, China
  • Lei Zhang, Xidian University, China
  • Yi Zhan, Science and Technology on Communication Information Security Control Laboratory, China
   Track 9: System Software and Software Engineering
  • Schahram Dustdar, TU Wien, Austria
  • Imed Hammouda, Chalmers and University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Oskari Koskimies, Nokia, Finland
  • Pedro Jose Marron, University of Duisburg-Essen and Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
  • Klaus Mössner, University of Surrey, UK
  • Sievi-Korte Outi, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Bernhard Rumpe, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Anna Ruokonen, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
  • Bradley Schmerl, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Antero Taivalsaari, Nokia, Finland
  • Kenji Tei, NII, Japan
  • Xibin Zhao, Tsinghua University, China
   Track 10: Pattern Recognition, Data Mining and AI
  • Xiaowen Chu, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong, China
  • Jiafeng Guo, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Zhe Guo, Shanghai Aerospace Electronics Co. Ltd, China
  • Zhu Han, University of Houston, USA
  • Huan Liu, Arizona State University, USA
  • Wenji Mao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Jinchang Ren, University of Strathclyde, UK
  • Jinglun Shi, South China University of Technology, China
  • Yilin Song, China Mobile Research Institute, China
  • Lai Tu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Xiaofei Wang, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Zhengguang Xu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Bo Yang, Jilin University, China
  • Moi Hoon Yap, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  • Xingming Zhao, Tongji University, China
   Track 11: IT for Biomedicine
  • Chen Chen, Telecom R&D Center, Samsung Electronics, Korea
  • Ming Huang, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
  • Masahiro Kuroda, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  • KP Lam, University of Keele, United Kingdom
  • Tadashi Masuda, Fukushima University, Japan
  • Kwang Suk Park, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Kaoru Sakatani, Nihon University, Japan
  • Yongmei Sun, Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications, China
  • Sana Ullah, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
  • Gilwon Yoon, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Junichi Yatabe, Fukushima Medical University, Japan
   Track 12: Wireless Communications
  • Feifei Gao, Tsinghua University, China
  • Xiaohong Jiang, Future University Hakodate, Japan
  • Lei Jiao, Univiersity of Agder, Norway
  • Jemin Lee, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Juan Liu, North Carolina State University, USA
  • King-Shan Lui, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
  • Ben Liang, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Guoqiang Mao, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Marco Maso, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Mugen Peng, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Yao-Win Peter, Tsing Hua University, Taiwan, China
  • Jin Shi, Southeast University, China
  • Hangguan Shan, Zhejiang University, China
  • Yuan Shen, MIT, USA
  • Hyundong Shin, Kyung Hee University, Korea
  • Hsiao-Chun Wu, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Sau-Hsuan Wu, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan, China
  • Huiling Zhu, University of Kent, UK
   Track 13: Mobile Multimedia Communications
  • Timo Aaltonen, Tampere University of Technologies, Finland
  • Petros Belimpasakis, Bang & Olufsen, Denmark
  • Lixin Fan, Nokia Research Center, Finland
  • Kai Liu, Xidian university, China
  • Bo Li, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Guizhong Liu, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
  • Mattila Ville-Veikko, Nokia Research Center, Finland
  • Charlotte Tang, University of Michigan-Flint, USA
  • Song Xiao, Xidian university, China
  • Zheying Zhang, University of Tampere, Finland



Contact: ieee-cit-2014@googlegroups.com
Last Updated: Sept. 26 2014